OMEGA 6 CERAMIDE

Action mechanism

Omega 6 Ceramide®, thanks to its concentration in linoleic acid, plays an essential role in the development of the cutaneous barrier by increasing cellular cohesion. Acting by biomimicry at the heart of the skin, it also has soothing properties to reduce skin inflammation resulting from environmental aggressions and accelerating skin aging.

Applications

• Restructuring care
• Soothing care
• Skin radiance care

Information

• Ω6 CERAMIDE® Safflower:
INCI/CTFA name: Safflower oil / Palm oil aminopropanediol esters
Preservative: none
Regulations: authorized for use in EU, USA, China, Japan and under conditions in Australia and Canada.

• Ω6 CERAMIDE® Cotton:
INCI/CTFA name: Cottonseed oil / Palm oil aminopropanediol esters
Preservative: none
Regulations: authorized for use in EU, USA, Japan and under conditions in Australia and Canada.

• Ω6 CERAMIDE® Maracuja:
INCI/CTFA name: Passiflora edulis seed oil / Palm oil aminopropanediol esters
Preservative: none
Regulations: authorized for use in EU, USA, Japan and under conditions in Australia and Canada.

Connexion

Related Products

SolaSmart® Fuse

Multifunctional Beauty Pearls

   

Learn more

SolaSmart® Fuse

Perles de soin multifonctionnelles

   

Learn more
HelioPure Skin Protecteur du photovieillissement Photoaging protection

HelioPure® Skin

Photoaging protection

Photo-protects the skin from UV rays' damage

Learn more
HelioPure Skin Protecteur du photovieillissement Active Ingredient

HelioPure® Skin

Protecteur du photovieillissement

Photo-protège la peau contre les dommages causés par les rayons UV

Learn more
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.