Properties

  • Thermosensitive thickening agent​
  • Transformative texture​
  • Emulsion stabilizer​
  • SPF booster​
  • Film former​
  • Fragrance extender​​

Formulability

  • Cold processing​​​

Application

  • Skin care
  • Body Care
  • Hair Care
  • Color Cosmetic
  • Sun care
  • Fragrance​​

Information

INCI Name: Poloxamer 338 (and) PPG-51/SMDI Copolymer
Form: Flakes
Dose level: 0,5-10%
Regulations: Authorized for use in EU, USA, China, Japan, Australia, and Canada

Login

Related Products

ExpertGel® EG412​

ExpertGel® EG412​

Thermoreversible Hydrogel

Innovative thermogelling agent for new textures and superior benefits

Learn more
EstoGel® Green

EstoGel® Green

100% bio-based Oil Rheology Modifier​

Biobased polymer for superior suspensory and rheofludifying properties 

Learn more
EstoGel® Green 40

EstoGel® Green 40

Natural and Neutral oil-based Oil Rheology Modifier​

Biobased polymer for superior suspensory and rheofludifying properties 

Learn more