Properties

  • Natural derivates​
  • Oil rheology modifier​
  • Suspending properties​
  • Stabilizer​
  • Creates transparent oil stick​
  • Encapsulation of oil phase in watery content​
  • Enhance sensory​
  • Maximum performance

​​​

Formulability

  • Hot processable at 85-90°C​​​

Applications

  • Skin care
  • Body Care
  • Hair Care
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Sun care​​

Informations

INCI Name: Castor Oil/IPDI Copolymer (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer
Form: Solid Gel
Dose level: 1-50%
Regulations: Authorized for use in EU, USA, China, Japan, Australia, and Canada
Raw material verified by COSMECERT according to the COSMOS standard
Naturality: Content of natural origin >90% (ISO 16128)

Login

Related Products

EstoGel® M

EstoGel® M

Smart Oil Rheology Modifier​

Supramolecular gelation to combine performance and naturalness

Learn more
EstoGel® EMC30

EstoGel® EMC30

Neutral oil-based Smart Oil Rheology Modifier​

Supramolecular gelation to combine performance and naturalness

Learn more
EstoGel® Green

EstoGel® Green

100% bio-based Oil Rheology Modifier​

Biobased polymer for superior suspensory and rheofludifying properties 

Learn more
EstoGel® Green 40

EstoGel® Green 40

Natural and Neutral oil-based Oil Rheology Modifier​

Biobased polymer for superior suspensory and rheofludifying properties 

Learn more